Login
Register
TRAINING SCHEDULE

Training Schedule

Summer School
SHOW MAPS
Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

Monday/Wednesday/Friday Option

June 24,26,28 July 8,10,12,15,17,19,22,24,26

No Camp July 1-5

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:00-11:30am

5th-6th grade Boys (Group 1)11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys (Group 2)1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

Tuesday/Thursday Option

June 25,27 July 9,11,16,18,23,25

No Camp July 1-5

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:00-11:30am

5th-8th grade Girls11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

The Challenge Clinic
SHOW MAPS
Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

July 29,30,31 August 1,2

3rd-4th grade Boys10:00-11:30am

4th-8th grade Girls11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

Riverside Brookfield Jr Bulldog EXPERIENCE
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

July 29,30,31 August 1,2

3rd-5th grade Boys1:30-3:00pm

6th-8th grade Boys3:00-4:30pm

Downers Grove Nomads EXPERIENCE
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

July 29,30,31 August 1,2

4th-6th grade Boys1:30-3:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys3:00-4:30pm

The League
SHOW MAPS
Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

August 5,6,7,8,9

3rd-4th grade Boys10:00-11:30am

4th-8th grade Girls11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

Knights Basketball EXPERIENCE
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

August 5,6,7,8,9

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:30-12:00pm

5th-8th grade Girls12:00-1:30pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:30-3:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys3:00-4:30pm

Downers Grove Wolfpack EXPERIENCE
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

August 12,13,14,15,16

3rd-4th grade Boys10:30-12:00pm

4th-8th grade Girls12:00-1:30pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:30-3:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys3:00-4:30pm

Hinsdale Inferno EXPERIENCE
SHOW MAPS
Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

August 12,13,14,15,16

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:00-11:30am

5th-8th grade Girls11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

July Evening Clinics
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Tuesday/Wednesday

July 9,10,16,17,23,24,30,31

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls5:30-6:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls6:45-8:00pm

9th-12th grade Boys/Girls8:00-9:30pm

August Shooting Academy
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Monday/Wednesday

August 5,7,12,14,19,21,26,28

3rd-5th grade Boys4:30-5:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys5:45-7:00pm

9th-12th grade Boys7:00-8:30pm

Tuesday/Thursday

August 6,8,13,15,20,22,27,29

3rd-4th grade Boys4:30-5:45pm

5th-6th grade Boys5:45-7:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys7:00-8:15pm

9th-12th grade Girls8:15-9:30pm

Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

Monday/Wednesday

August 5,7,12,14,19,21,26,28

3rd-5th grade Girls5:00-6:15pm

6th-8th grade Girls6:15-7:30pm

Laidlaw School Western Springs
Laidlaw School Western Springs

Monday/Wednesday

August 5,7,12,14,19,21,26, Thursday 29

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls6:00-7:15pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls7:15-8:30pm

Orland Sportsplex
Orland Sportsplex

Tuesday/Thursday

August 6,8,13,15,20,22

K-2nd grade Boys/Girls4:30-5:30pm

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls5:30-6:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls6:45-8:00pm

9th-12th grade Boys/Girls8:00-9:30pm

Blast Off Shooting (August Edition)
SHOW MAPS
Laidlaw School Western Springs
Laidlaw School Western Springs

August 5,6,7,8,9

K-2nd grade Girls10:30-11:45am

K-1st grade Boys11:45-1:00pm

2nd grade Boys1:00-2:15pm

September Preseason Academy
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Monday/Wednesday

September 4,9,11,16,18,23,25,30

3rd-5th grade Boys4:30-5:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys6:15-7:30pm

9th-12th grade Boys7:30-9:00pm

Tuesday/Thursday

September 3,5,10,12,17,19,24,26

3rd-4th grade Boys4:30-5:45pm

5th-6th grade Boys5:45-7:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys7:00-8:15pm

9th-12th grade Girls8:15-9:30pm

Friday

September 6,13,20,27 October 4,11,18

K-2nd grade Boys/Girls4:15-5:15pm

K-2nd grade Boys/Girls5:15-6:15pm

Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

September 4,9,11,16,18,23,25,30

3rd-5th grade Girls5:00-6:15pm

6th-8th grade Girls6:15-7:30pm

Laidlaw School (Western Springs)
Laidlaw School (Western Springs)

September 4,9,11,16,18,23,25,30

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls6:00-7:15pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls7:15-8:30pm

Orland Sportsplex (Orland Park)
Orland Sportsplex (Orland Park)

September 3,5,10,12,17,19,24,26

K-2nd grade Boys/Girls4:30-5:30pm

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls5:30-6:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls6:45-8:00pm

9th-12th grade Boys/Girls8:00-9:30pm

Prep School
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Sunday

September 8,15,22,29 October 13,20,27

3rd-4th grade Boys5:00-6:15pm

5th-6th grade Boys6:15-7:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys7:30-8:45pm

9th-12th grade Boys8:45-10:00pm

October Preseason Academy
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Monday/Wednesday

October 2,7,9,14,16

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls4:30-5:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls6:15-7:30pm

9th-12th grade Boys7:30-9:00pm

Tuesday/Thursday

October 1,3,8,10,15,17

3rd-4th grade Boys4:30-5:45pm

5th-6th grade Boys5:45-7:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys7:00-8:15pm

9th-12th grade Girls8:15-9:30pm

Orland Sportsplex (Orland Park)
Orland Sportsplex (Orland Park)

October 1,3,8,10,15,17,22,24

K-2nd grade Boys/Girls4:30-5:30pm

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls5:30-6:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls6:45-8:00pm

9th-12th grade Boys/Girls8:00-9:30pm