Login
Register
TRAINING SCHEDULE

Training Schedule

March Elite
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Monday Only

March 4,11,18

5th-6th grade Boys4:30-5:30pm

Tuesday/Thursday

March 5,7,12,14,19,21

3rd-4th grade Boys Session 14:30-5:30pm

3rd-4th grade Boys Session 25:30-6:30pm

5th-6th grade Boys6:30-7:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys Session 17:30-8:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys Session 28:30-9:30pm

Wednesday Only

March 6,13,20

3rd-4th grade Boys4:30-5:30pm

5th-6th grade Boys5:30-6:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys6:30-7:30pm

Friday Only

March 8,15,22

3rd-4th grade Girls4:30-5:30pm

5th-6th grade Girls5:30-6:30pm

7th-8th grade Girls6:30-7:30pm

Westmont
Westmont

Monday/Wednesday

March 4,6,11,13 18,20

9th-12th grade Boys8:00-9:30pm

Tuesday/Thursday

March 5,7,12,14,19,21

5th-6th grade Boys6:30-7:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys7:30-8:30pm

9th-12th grade Girls8:30-9:30pm

Spring Break Clinics
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

March 25,26,27,28,29

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls9:00-10:30am

5th-6th grade Boys/Girls10:30-12:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys/Girls12:00-1:30pm

NEXT - Our Version of 3 on 3
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Sunday April 7,14,28 May 5,19,26

5th-8th grade Girls5:00-6:00pm

3rd-4th grade Boys6:00-7:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys7:00-8:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys8:00-9:00pm

April Clinics
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Monday/Wednesday

April 1,3,8,10,15,17,22,24

3rd-5th grade Boys4:30-5:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys5:45-7:00pm

Tuesday/Thursday

April 2,4,9,11,16,18,23,25

3rd-4th grade Boys4:30-5:45pm

5th-6th grade Boys5:45-7:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys7:00-8:15pm

9th-12th grade Girls8:15-9:30pm

Friday

April 5,12,19,26

K-2nd grade Boys/Girls4:15-5:15pm

K-2nd grade Boys/Girls5:15-6:15pm

Westmont
Westmont

Monday/Wednesday

April 1,3,8,10,15,17,22,24

9th-12th grade Boys8:00-9:30pm

Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

Monday/Wednesday

April 1,3,8,10,15,17,22,24

3rd-5th grade Girls5:00-6:15pm

6th-8th grade Girls6:15-7:30pm

Orland Park Sportsplex
Orland Park Sportsplex

Tuesday/Thursday

April 2,4,9,11,16,18,23,25

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls6:00-7:15pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls7:15-8:30pm

Western Springs - Laidlaw Elementary
Western Springs - Laidlaw Elementary

Monday/Wednesday

April 1,3,8,10,15,17,22,24

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls6:00-7:15pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls7:15-8:30pm

May Clinics
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Monday/Wednesday

April 29, May 1,6,8,13,15,20,22

3rd-5th grade Boys4:30-5:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys5:45-7:00pm

Tuesday/Thursday

April 30, May 2,7,9,14,16,21,23

3rd-4th grade Boys4:30-5:45pm

5th-6th grade Boys5:45-7:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys7:00-8:15pm

9th-12th grade Girls8:15-9:30pm

Friday

May 3,10,17,24

K-2nd grade Boys/Girls4:15-5:15pm

K-2nd grade Boys/Girls5:15-6:15pm

Westmont
Westmont

Monday/Wednesday

April 29, May 1,6,8,13,15,20,22

9th-12th grade Boys8:00-9:30pm

Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

Monday/Wednesday

April 29, May 1,6,8,13,15,20,22

3rd-5th grade Girls5:00-6:15pm

6th-8th grade Girls6:15-7:30pm

Orland Park Sportsplex
Orland Park Sportsplex

Tuesday/Thursday

April 30, May 2,7,9,14,16,21,23

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls6:00-7:15pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls7:15-8:30pm

Western Springs - Laidlaw Elementary
Western Springs - Laidlaw Elementary

Monday/Wednesday

April 29, May 1,6,8,13,15,20,22

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls6:00-7:15pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls7:15-8:30pm

Follow Your Shot
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

June 10,11,12,13,14

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:30-12:00pm

6th-8th grade Boys12:00-1:30pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:30-3:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys3:00-4:30pm

Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

June 10,11,12,13,14

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:00-11:30am

6th-8th grade Boys11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

Blast Off (June Edition)
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

June 17,18,19,20,21

Kindergarten- 2nd grade Girls10:30-11:45am

Kindergarten- 1st grade Boys11:45-1:00pm

2nd grade Boys1:00-2:15pm

Triple Threat
SHOW MAPS
Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

June 17,18,19,20,21

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:00-11:30am

5th-8th grade Girls11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

Summer School
SHOW MAPS
Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

Monday/Wednesday/Friday Option

June 24,26,28 July 8,10,12,15,17,19,22,24,26

No Camp July 1-5

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:00-11:30am

5th-6th grade Boys (Group 1)11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys (Group 2)1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

Tuesday/Thursday Option

June 25,27 July 9,11,16,18,23,25

No Camp July 1-5

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:00-11:30am

5th-8th grade Girls11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

Blast Off (July Edition)
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

July 8,9,10,11,12

Kindergarten- 2nd grade Girls10:30-11:45am

Kindergarten- 1st grade Boys11:45-1:00pm

2nd grade Boys1:00-2:15pm

The Challenge Clinic
SHOW MAPS
Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

July 29,30,31 August 1,2

3rd-4th grade Boys10:00-11:30am

4th-8th grade Girls11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

Riverside Brookfield Jr Bulldog EXPERIENCE
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

July 29,30,31 August 1,2

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:30-12:00pm

5th-8th grade Girls12:00-1:30pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:30-3:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys3:00-4:30pm

The League
SHOW MAPS
Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

August 5,6,7,8,9

3rd-4th grade Boys10:00-11:30am

4th-8th grade Girls11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

Knights Basketball EXPERIENCE
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

August 5,6,7,8,9

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:30-12:00pm

5th-8th grade Girls12:00-1:30pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:30-3:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys3:00-4:30pm

Downers Grove Wolfpack EXPERIENCE
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

August 12,13,14,15,16

3rd-4th grade Boys10:30-12:00pm

4th-8th grade Girls12:00-1:30pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:30-3:00pm

7th-8th grade Boys3:00-4:30pm

Hinsdale Inferno EXPERIENCE
SHOW MAPS
Hinsdale Community House
Hinsdale Community House

August 12,13,14,15,16

3rd-4th grade Boys/Girls10:00-11:30am

5th-8th grade Girls11:30-1:00pm

5th-6th grade Boys1:00-2:30pm

7th-8th grade Boys2:30-4:00pm

June Evening Clinics
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Tuesday/Thursday

June 4,6,11,13,18,20,25

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls5:30-6:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls6:45-8:00pm

July Evening Clinics
SHOW MAPS
Oakbrook Park District
Oakbrook Park District

Tuesday/Wednesday

July 9,10,16,17,23,24,30,31

3rd-5th grade Boys/Girls5:30-6:45pm

6th-8th grade Boys/Girls6:45-8:00pm